2016-2017 Schedule

Date Versus Time Location Result
Jan 27 Salt Lake Community College (DH) 4:00 pm St. George, UT (Snow Canyon HS) 10-1 (W), 4-3 (W)
Jan 28 Salt Lake Community College (DH) 12:00 pm St. George, UT (Snow Canyon HS) 3-1 (L), 6-5 (L)
Feb 1 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 6:00 pm Chandler, AZ 2-1 (W)
Feb 2 Phoenix College 3:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 7-6 (L)
Feb 3 Phoenix College 3:00 pm Home 10-8 (L)
Feb 4 Phoenix College 12:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 11-3 (W)
Feb 10 USU-Eastern @ College of Southern Nevada Tournament 1:30 pm Henderson, NV (Foothill HS) 6-4 (W)
Feb 11 Salt Lake Community College @ College of Southern Nevada Tournament 10:00 am Henderson, NV (Foothill HS) 15-4 (W)
Feb 11 College of Southern Nevada @ College of Southern Nevada Tournament 3:30 pm Henderson, NV (CSN) 7-6 (W)
Feb 12 College of Southern Idaho @ College of Southern Nevada Tournament 11:00 am Henderson, NV (Foothill HS) 2-1 (L)
Feb 14 Okanagan College 3:00 pm Home 10-0 (W)
Feb 15 Okanagan College 3:00 pm Home 11-4 (W)
Feb 17 Yavapai College (DH) 12:00 pm Home 5-0 (W), 7-6 (W)
Feb 21 Central Arizona College 2:00 pm Coolidge, AZ 5-2 (W)
Feb 22 Central Arizona College 3:00 pm Home 7-5 (W)
Feb 25 Eastern Arizona College (DH) 12:00 pm Home 6-0 (W), 11-1 (W)
Mar 1 Arizona Western College (DH) 12:00 pm Home 3-2 (W), 8-1 (W)
Mar 4 Cochise College (DH) 12:00 pm Douglas, AZ 7-6 (W), 8-5 (L)
Mar 7 Benedictine-Mesa University JV 3:00 pm Home 9-1 (W)
Mar 10 Phoenix College 3:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 11-1 (L)
Mar 11 Phoenix College 12:00 pm Home 2-0 (L)
Mar 12 Seminole State College 12:00 pm Home 8-4 (L)
Mar 14 Western Nebraska Community College 3:00 pm Home 14-3 (W)
Mar 15 Western Nebraska Community College 3:00 pm Home 7-0 (W)
Mar 17 Northeastern Junior College (DH) 12:00 pm Home 7-0 (W), 10-2 (W)
Mar 21 Paradise Valley Community College 3:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 7-2 (W)
Mar 22 Paradise Valley Community College 3:00 pm Home
Mar 25 Pima Community College (DH) 12:00 pm Home
Mar 28 Scottsdale Community College 3:00 pm Scottsdale, AZ
Mar 29 Scottsdale Community College 3:00 pm Home
Mar 31 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 3:00 pm Chandler, AZ
Apr 1 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 12:00 pm Home
Apr 4 Gateway Community College 3:00 pm Mesa, AZ (Gene Autry Park)
Apr 5 Gateway Community College 3:00 pm Home
Apr 7 Glendale Community College 3:00 pm Glendale, AZ
Apr 8 Glendale Community College 12:00 pm Home
Apr 11 Mesa Community College 3:00 pm Mesa, AZ
Apr 12 Mesa Community College 3:00 pm Home
Apr 15 Yavapai College (DH) 12:00 pm Prescott, AZ
Apr 18 Eastern Arizona College (DH) 12:00 pm Thatcher, AZ
Apr 21 Central Arizona College 3:00 pm Home
Apr 22 Central Arizona College 12:00 pm Coolidge, AZ
Apr 25 Cochise College (DH) 12:00 pm Home
Apr 29 Arizona Western College (DH) 12:00 pm Yuma, AZ
May 4 NJCAA Division I Region 1 Tournament Semi-Finals TBA
May 11 NJCAA Division I Region 1 Tournament Finals TBA
May 18 NJCAA Division 1 Western District Championship Region 1 Champion
May 27 NJCAA Division 1 World Series Grand Junction, CO