2017-2018 Schedule

Date Versus Time Location Result
Jan 26 Salt Lake (DH) 3:00 pm St. George, UT (Dixie HS) 5-3 (L), 9-6 (W)
Jan 27 Salt Lake (DH) 12:00 pm St. George, UT (Dixie HS) 2-1 (L), 7-4 (W)
Jan 30 Chandler-Gilbert 6:00 pm Chandler, AZ 7-6 (L)
Feb 1 Phoenix 3:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 3-0 (W)
Feb 2 Phoenix 3:00 pm Home 15-3 (L)
Feb 3 Southern Nevada (DH) 12:00 pm Home 5-0 (W), 4-3 (W)
Feb 6 Phoenix 3:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 6-1 (L)
Feb 9 Okanagan @ CSN Tournament 12:30 pm Henderson, NV (Green Valley HS) 8-0 (W)
Feb 9 Salt Lake @ CSN Tournament 5:00 pm Henderson, NV (Burkholder Park) 6-2 (W)
Feb 10 Southern Idaho @ CSN Tournament 9:00 am Henderson, NV (Green Valley HS) 4-3 (W)
Feb 10 Southern Nevada @ CSN Tournament 3:00 pm Henderson, NV (CSN) 4-3 (L)
Feb 13 GCU Club 3:00 pm Home 11-1 (W)
Feb 17 Yavapai (DH) 12:00 pm Prescott, AZ 8-2 (W), 3-0 (W)
Feb 20 Central Arizona 3:00 pm Home 11-2 (L)
Feb 21 Central Arizona 2:00 pm Coolidge, AZ 9-7 (W)
Feb 24 Eastern Arizona (DH) 12:00 pm Thatcher, AZ 1-0 (L), 8-0 (W)
Feb 27 Arizona Western (DH) 12:00 pm Yuma, AZ 3-0 (W), 3-1 (W)
Mar 3 Cochise (DH) 12:00 pm Home 6-3 (W), 6-5 (W)
Mar 6 Arizona Christian JV 3:00 pm Home 12-6 (W)
Mar 9 Phoenix 3:00 pm Home 4-3 (W)
Mar 10 Phoenix 12:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 5-1 (W)
Mar 13 Western Nebraska 3:00 pm Home 3-2 (W)
Mar 14 Western Nebraska 3:00 pm Home 11-1 (W)
Mar 16 Northeastern (CO) (DH) 12:00 pm Home 3-2 (L), 3-1 (W)
Mar 20 Paradise Valley 3:00 pm Home 3-1 (W)
Mar 21 Paradise Valley 3:00 pm Paradise Valley, AZ 2-1 (L)
Mar 24 Pima (DH) 12:00 pm Tucson, AZ 9-4 (W), 18-4 (W)
Mar 27 Scottsdale 3:00 pm Home 15-5 (W)
Mar 28 Scottsdale 3:00 pm Scottsdale, AZ 11-0 (W)
Mar 30 Chandler-Gilbert 3:00 pm Home 2-1 (W)
Mar 31 Chandler-Gilbert 6:00 pm Chandler, AZ 3-1 (W)
Apr 3 Gateway 3:00 pm Home 3-2 (W)
Apr 4 Gateway 3:00 pm Mesa, AZ (Gene Autry Park) 6-4 (W)
Apr 6 Glendale 3:00 pm Home 7-4 (W)
Apr 7 Glendale 12:00 pm Glendale, AZ 3-2 (W)
Apr 10 Mesa 3:00 pm Home 3-1 (W)
Apr 11 Mesa 3:00 pm Mesa, AZ 6-5 (W)
Apr 14 Yavapai (DH) 12:00 pm Home 5-0 (W), 8-7 (W)
Apr 17 Eastern Arizona (DH) 12:00 pm Home 1-0 (W), 11-2 (W)
Apr 20 Central Arizona 2:00 pm Coolidge, AZ 6-5 (W)
Apr 21 Central Arizona 12:00 pm Home 13-2 (L)
Apr 24 Cochise (DH) 12:00 pm Douglas, AZ 3-2 (W), 18-4 (W)
Apr 28 Arizona Western (DH) 12:00 pm Home 8-5 (L), 3-0 (L)
May 3 NJCAA Division I, Region 1 Semi Finals - Cochise 2:00 pm Home 2-1 (W)
May 4 NJCAA Division I, Region 1 Semi Finals - Cochise 2:00 pm Home 6-5 (W)
May 10 NJCAA Division I, Region 1 Finals - Arizona Western 2:00 pm Home 13-5 (L)
May 11 NJCAA Division I, Region 1 Finals - Arizona Western 2:00 pm Home 10-9 (W)
May 12 NJCAA Division I, Region 1 Finals - Arizona Western 12:00 pm Home 16-5 (L)
May 17 NJCAA Division I Western District Region 18 Winner
May 26 NJCAA Division I World Series Grand Junction, CO