2017-2018 Schedule

Date Versus Time Location Result
Aug 3 Alumni Scrimmage 5:00 pm Home
Aug 16 Ottawa University - Scrimmage 5:00 pm Home
Aug 19 ACCAC JAMBOREE - Scrimmage 10:00 am Scottsdale, AZ
Aug 23 Ottawa University - Scrimmage 6:30 pm Home
Aug 25 New Mexico Military Institute - NMMI Tournament 9:00 am Roswell, NM 3-1 (L)
Aug 25 Hutchinson - NMMI Tournament 1:00 pm Roswell, NM 3-0 (L)
Aug 26 Odessa - NMMI Tournament 10:00 am Roswell, NM 3-2 (L)
Aug 26 Seward County - NMMI Tournament 12:00 pm Roswell, NM 3-1 (L)
Aug 30 Chandler-Gilbert 7:00 pm Chandler, AZ 3-0 (W)
Sep 1 Snow - Roughrider Classic 1:00 pm Prescott, AZ 3-0 (L)
Sep 1 Colorado Northwestern - Roughrider Classic 7:00 pm Prescott, AZ 3-0 (L)
Sep 2 Southern Nevada - Roughrider Classic 11:00 am Prescott, AZ 3-1 (W)
Sep 2 USU Eastern - Roughrider Classic 4:00 pm Prescott, AZ 3-1 (L)
Sep 6 Phoenix 7:00 pm Phoenix, AZ 3-0 (L)
Sep 7 Victoria College - Scottsdale Classic 3:30 pm Scottsdale, AZ 3-1 (W)
Sep 7 Ottawa University - Scottsdale Classic 5:30 pm Scottsdale, AZ 3-0 (W)
Sep 8 Edmonds - Scottsdale Classic 8:30 am Scottsdale, AZ 3-1 (W)
Sep 8 Chandler-Gilbert - Scottsdale Classic 1:30 pm Scottsdale, AZ 3-1 (W)
Sep 8 Southern Nevada - Scottsdale Classic 4:00 pm Scottsdale, AZ 3-0 (W)
Sep 11 Ottawa University 7:00 pm Home 3-0 (W)
Sep 13 Mesa 7:00 pm Home 3-1 (W)
Sep 15 Pima 7:00 pm Home 3-2 (W)
Sep 20 Glendale 7:00 pm Glendale, AZ 3-1 (W)
Sep 22 Scottsdale 7:00 pm Scottsdale, AZ 3-0 (L)
Sep 25 Benedictine-Mesa University 7:00 pm Mesa, AZ 3-0 (W)
Sep 27 Arizona Western 7:00 pm Home 3-2 (L)
Sep 29 Chandler-Gilbert 7:00 pm Home 3-1 (W)
Oct 5 Eastern Arizona 7:00 pm Home 3-2 (L)
Oct 6 Mesa 7:00 pm Mesa, AZ 3-2 (W)
Oct 11 Phoenix 7:00 pm Home 3-1 (L)
Oct 13 Yavapai 7:00 pm Prescott, AZ 3-0 (L)
Oct 16 Benedictine-Mesa University 7:00 pm Home 3-0 (W)
Oct 20 Glendale 7:00 pm Home 3-2 (W)
Oct 25 Pima 7:00 pm Tucson, AZ 3-0 (W)
Oct 27 Scottsdale 7:00 pm Home 3-0 (L)
Nov 2 NJCAA Division II Region 1 Tournament - Scottsdale 4:00 pm Mesa, AZ 3-1 (L)
Nov 3 NJCAA Division II Region 1 Tournament - Glendale 11:00 am Mesa, AZ 3-1 (W)
Nov 3 NJCAA Division II Region 1 Tournament - Scottsdale 7:00 pm Mesa, AZ 3-0 (L)
Nov 16 NJCAA Division II National Championships Charleston, WV